Published
Διενέργεια διαγωνισμού ΤΠΕ 02/2026
Notice number: 26PROC019566041
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Contracting authority
- Διαχειριστης απε & εγγυησεων προελευσης αε
- Accepted Languages
- Greek
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender outlines a comprehensive requirement for the supply, installation, and customization of Information and Communication Technologies (ICT) systems tailored to the operational needs of DAPEEP SA. The scope of work encompasses the provision of essential hardware, including computer servers, network equipment (such as Datacenter Switches), SAN switches, and robust computer data storage units with backup server systems. This includes the associated virtualization and management software, alongside other required software packages and information systems. Furthermore, the successful contractor will be responsible for all necessary installation services for machinery and equipment, complemented by ongoing information technology support services. Key technical requirements for this procurement mandate the use of compulsory electronic invoicing and electronic payment methods. The estimated duration for the execution of this contract is six months; however, specific financial standing requirements for bidders were not detailed.
TENDER BRIEF
The estimated duration of the contract is 6 months. There is no explicit mention of the contract start date, end date, or any key milestones or phases.
Sources
- 126PROC019566041.pdf — “χαρακτήρας της σύμβασης: Υπηρεσίες Κύρια ταξινόμηση (cpv): 48822000 Εξυπηρετητές ηλεκτρονικών υπολογιστών Πρόσθετη ταξινόμηση (cpv): 32420000 Εξοπλισμός δικτύου, 30233100 Μονάδες αποθήκευσης δεδομένων ηλεκτρονικών υπολογ…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply, installation, and customization of Information and Communication Technologies (ICT) systems to meet the needs of DAPEEP SA.
Specifically, the tender includes:
- Goods: Computer servers, network equipment, and computer data storage units.
- Software: Software packages and information systems.
- Services: Installation services for machinery and equipment, and information technology support services.
Sources
- 126PROC019566041.pdf — “0-18690-03/08/2026)C019566041 2026-08-03 See the notice on TED website 533561-2026 - Διαγωνισμός Ελλάδα – Εξυπηρετητές ηλεκτρονικών υπολογιστών – ΔΑΠΕΕΠ 02/2026 OJ S 147/2026 03/08/2026 Προκήρυξη σύμβασης ή σύμβασης παρα…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- 26PROC019566041.pdf324 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.