Published

    (02J) PASA Adquisición de pienso canino para la Unidad Cinológica de la AGRUMAD

    Notice number: 2026/AR21U/00001744E

    🇪🇸 SpainIntendencia de Madrid

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Intendencia de Madrid
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 25, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks to establish a Framework Agreement for the acquisition of canine feed for the AGRUMAD K9 Unit, classified as a Supply contract under CPV code 15710000. The estimated contract value is 13,636.36 EUR (15,000 EUR including taxes). The execution period is projected for three months, or until November 30, 2026, or until the allocated credit is exhausted, whichever occurs first. Bidders are required to submit their offers electronically via PLACSP, with a firm deadline of September 8, 2026, at 23:59 for both obtaining bidding documents and submitting proposals. The opening of the administrative envelope is tentatively scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 09:30 hours. Financial standing requirements for bidders are not specified within the available information.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract start date: Not explicitly stated.
    • Contract end date: The execution period will be until November 30, 2026, or the finalization of the credit, whichever occurs first.
    • Total duration: 3 months.
    • Key milestones or phases:
    • Deadline for obtaining bidding documents: September 8, 2026, at 23:59.
    • Deadline for submitting offers: September 8, 2026, at 23:59.
    • Opening of administrative envelope and automatically quantifiable criteria: September 9, 2026, at 09:30 hours (this date and time are indicative).

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000461416.html — “class="noremarca"> [email protected] Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 08/09/2026 a las 23:59 Otros eventos Sobre Unico Apertura sobre administrativo y criterios cuantificables automáticamente El día 09/09/20…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000461377.html — “Detalle de la Licitación: https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=DRxPecffmcpVYjgxA4nMUw%3D%3D Entidad Adjudicadora Intendencia de Madrid Tipo de Administración Autoridad estata…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000451382.html — “Detalle de la Licitación: https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=DRxPecffmcpVYjgxA4nMUw%3D%3D Entidad Adjudicadora Intendencia de Madrid Tipo de Administración Autoridad estata…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the acquisition of canine feed for the Canine Unit of AGRUMAD. This is classified as a Supply contract, specifically an Acquisition, with the CPV code 15710000 for prepared foods for farm animals and other animals. The contract has an estimated value of 13,636.36 EUR (15,000 EUR including taxes) and a projected execution period of three months, or until November 30, 2026, or until the allocated credit is exhausted, whichever comes first.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000461416.html — “de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Madrid Código de Subentidad Territorial ES300 Dirección Postal España Condiciones de ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedido electrónico : No Se aceptará factura electrónica : No Se ut…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000461377.html — “Detalle de la Licitación: https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=DRxPecffmcpVYjgxA4nMUw%3D%3D Entidad Adjudicadora Intendencia de Madrid Tipo de Administración Autoridad estata…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000451382.html — “aceptará factura electrónica : No Se utilizará el pago electrónico : No Condiciones de Licitación Requisitos de participación de los licitadores Condiciones de admisión Capacidad de obrar - Capacidad de obrar Preparación…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 11 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000451382.xml
    • DOC_CD2026-000461416.xml
    • DOC_CN2026-000461377.xml

    and 4 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in