Published

    Διακήρυξη του υπ' αριθμ. 04/26 ανοικτού ηλ.διαγωνισμού υπηρεσιών κάτω των ορίων (MEDSHIFTGREEN)

    Notice number: 26PROC019489107

    🇬🇷 GreeceΠανεπιστημιο μακεδονιας

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇬🇷 Greece
    Contracting authority
    Πανεπιστημιο μακεδονιας
    Accepted Languages
    Greek
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 22, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for comprehensive external expertise and services for the MEDSHIFTGREEN project, focusing on project management, coordination, and administrative oversight, including monitoring and reporting. The scope includes extensive communication, dissemination, and exploitation actions, requiring expertise in press and media relations, communication strategy development, and the creation of diverse digital, audiovisual, and AI-driven multimedia content packages. Furthermore, the services encompass full coordination and technical support for hybrid and online events, managing digital platforms, live streaming, recording, and registration systems, alongside the design and scientific support for Nature-Based Solutions (NBS) educational programs. A key deliverable involves developing guidelines, an implementation framework, and a toolkit for policy integration, with all work requiring proficiency in English and the utilization of relevant digital and AI-supported tools. The contract is structured into sections with durations ranging from 8 to 23 months, estimated to run from October 2026 to September 2028, with potential for a 50% extension under justified,…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is divided into six sections, each with its own estimated duration and period. The actual start date for each section is contingent upon the contract signing date. The total contract duration may be extended by up to 50% under justified circumstances not attributable to the contractor's fault.

    Here are the details for each section:

    • Section 1:
    • Total Duration: 23 months.
    • Estimated Period: From October 8, 2026, to September 7, 2028.
    • Contract Start Date: From the date of contract signing, if different from October 8, 2026.
    • Contract End Date: September 7, 2028.
    • Section 2:
    • Total Duration: 23 months.
    • Estimated Period: From October 8, 2026, to September 7, 2028.
    • Contract Start Date: From the date of contract signing, if different from October 8, 2026.
    • Contract End Date: September 7, 2028.
    • Section 3:
    • Total Duration: 8 months.
    • Estimated Period: From October 8, 2026, to June 7, 2027.
    • Contract Start Date: From the date of contract signing, if different from October 8, 2026.
    • Contract End Date: June 7, 2027.
    • Section 4:
    • Total Duration: 8 months.
    • Estimated Period: From October 8, 2026, to June 7, 2027.
    • Contract Start Date: From the date of contract signing, if different from October 8, 2026.
    • Contract End Date: June 7, 2027.
    • Section 5:
    • Total Duration: 10 months.
    • Estimated Period: From August 8, 2027, to June 7, 2028.
    • Contract Start Date: From the date of contract signing, if different from August 8, 2027.
    • Contract End Date: June 7, 2028.
    • Section 6:
    • Total Duration: 23 months.
    • Estimated Period: From October 8, 2026, to September 7, 2028.
    • Contract Start Date: From the date of contract signing, if different from October 8, 2026.
    • Contract End Date: September 7, 2028.

    The overall duration of the contract may be extended by up to 50% by a reasoned decision of the contracting authority, following a request from the contractor submitted before the expiration of the duration, in objectively justified cases not due to the contractor's fault, and in no case beyond the end of the project duration.

    Sources

    • 126PROC019489107.pdf — “την υπογραφή της σύμβασης έως και τις 07/09/2028. ΤΜΗΜΑ 2: Είκοσι τρεις (23) μήνες, ήτοι από 08/10/2026 έως και 07/09/2028. Σε περίπτωση υπογραφής της σύμβασης σε ημερομηνία είτε προγενέστερη είτε μεταγενέστερη της 08/10…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves providing external expertise and services across several key areas for the MEDSHIFTGREEN project. This includes project management and coordination, encompassing monitoring, reporting, and compliance with program rules. A significant part of the work focuses on communication and dissemination, specifically managing press and media relations, developing communication strategies, and producing multimedia content. This also includes services for broader communication, dissemination, and exploitation of project results.

    Another core area is the coordination and technical support for hybrid events, which involves planning, managing registration systems, recording events, and providing technical reports. The tender also covers the development of educational programs, specifically the design, development, and scientific support for Nature-Based Solutions (NBS) training programs, including content creation and methodological documentation. Finally, a key component is the development of guidelines, an implementation framework, and a toolkit for integrating policy frameworks within the MEDSHIFTGREEN project, which involves methodological analysis and tool documentation.

    Core deliverables include:

    • Project management and coordination support, including monitoring and reporting.
    • Communication strategy and press/media relations for the project.
    • Technical support and coordination for hybrid events, including technical plans, registration systems, participant records, digital recordings, and technical completion reports.
    • Design, development, and scientific support for NBS educational programs, including content and methodological documentation.
    • Development of guidelines, an implementation framework, and a toolkit for policy integration.
    • Development and utilization plans for digital/multimedia content.
    • Production of videos and short audiovisual presentations for project activities, Green Labs, and NBS courses.
    • Contribution to Enhanced Multimedia and Multilingual Content Packages.
    • Contribution to AI-Driven Multimedia Content Packages.
    • Creation of digital content packages for educational, informational, and communication purposes.
    • Development of audiovisual, graphic, and interactive material for communication campaigns.
    • Guidelines for Green Event, Workshop, and Webinar Organization (related to multimedia use).
    • A final compiled archive of produced digital and audiovisual material.

    Sources

    • 126PROC019489107.pdf — “επικοινωνία και διάχυση, τεχνική υποστήριξη υβριδικών δράσεων, ανάπτυξη εκπαιδευτικών προγραμμάτων NBS και ανάπτυξη πλαισίου και εργαλειακού πακέτου πολιτικής. Οι υπηρεσίες αυτές απαιτούν εξειδικευμένη τεχνογνωσία και επ…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • 26PROC019489107.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in