Published
084 Abbruch-, Rückbau- und Schadstoffsanierungsarbeiten - SZ Gundelfingen, 8. BA, Kandelstraße 47, 79194 Gundelfingen
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-e89a7dd9-128c-46a1-972a-b6c0b161848f
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landkreis Breisgau-Hochschwarzwald
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Film walls approx., 90 m², film doors 6 pcs., Construction of temporary external wall approx. 250 lfm, Personnel decontamination unit 1 pc., Lockers 9 pcs., Table facilities 14 pcs., Curtains 200 lfm, Signage 35 pcs., Clocks 20 pcs., Wooden doors 25 pcs., Glass skylights / metal stud wall, clad, partly full height with KMF core insulation approx. 380 lfm, Glass walls 20 lfm, Grid ceiling approx. 1,000 m², Metal louvre ceiling 1,000 m², KMF insulation covering, hazardous substances, 2,000 m², Floor coverings needle felt approx. 1,200 m², Rubber flooring approx. 500 m², Tiling approx. 150 m², Wastewater potable water lines approx. 280 lfm, Wash basins 25 pcs., Various loose furnishings: tables, chairs, cabinets, shelves, WC partition walls 65 lfm, Heating pipes approx. 250 pcs., Pipe radiators approx. 100 pcs., Ventilation ducts / pipes approx. 400 m, Electrical lines/cable trays psch, Balcony steel supports 70 pcs., Balcony handrails / sun protection approx. 260 lfm, Precast reinforced concrete elements approx. 700 lfm, Masonry walls approx. 125 m², Metal sandwich glass façade, KMF core insulation approx. 900 m², various insulation approx. 200 m²,
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.