Published
084 Abbruch-, Rückbau- und Schadstoffsanierungsarbeiten - SZ Gundelfingen, 8. BA, Kandelstraße 47, 79194 Gundelfingen
Notice number: 00572581-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landkreis Breisgau-Hochschwarzwald
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Sheet walls approx. 90 m², sheet doors 6 pcs, construction of temporary external wall approx. 250 lfm, person decontamination unit 1 pc, lockers 9 pcs, board displays 14 pcs, drapes 200 lfm, signage 35 pcs, clocks 20 pcs, wooden doors 25 pcs, glass skylights / metal stud wall, clad, partly full room height with KMF core insulation approx. 380 lfm, glass walls 20 lfm, t-grid ceiling approx. 1,000 m², metal louvre ceiling 1,000 m², KMF insulation coverings, hazardous substances, 2,000 m², floor coverings needlepunch felt approx. 1,200 m², floor coverings rubber approx. 500 m², tile coverings approx. 150 m², wastewater/drinking water pipelines approx. 280 lfm, wash basins 25 pcs, Various loose furnishing: tables, chairs, cabinets, shelves, WC partition walls 65 lfm, heating pipes approx. 250 pcs, panel tube radiators approx. 100 pcs, ventilation ducts/pipes approx. 400 m, electrical cables/cable trays psch, balcony steel supports 70 pcs, balcony railings/sun protection approx. 260 lfm, precast reinforced concrete elements approx. 700 lfm, masonry walls approx. 125 m², metal sandwich glass façade, KMF core insulation approx. 900 m², various types of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.