Published
ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ ΓΙΑ ΠΑΡΟΧΗ ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΩΝ ΦΥΛΑΞΗΣ για (1) έτος και με δικαίωμα προαίρεσης για (1) έτος ακόμα
Notice number: 26PROC019511723
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Contracting authority
- Γ. Παναρκαδικο νος. Τριπολης «η ευαγγελιστρια»
- Accepted Languages
- Greek
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Provision of Security Services (CPV:79713000-5) for the University General Hospital of Tripoli & the Mental Health Services Sector of the 6th Health District - Regional Mental Health Unit of Tripoli, for one (1) year with an option to extend for one (1) more year, with a total estimated value of €651,333.62 excluding VAT and €807,653.78 including VAT (24%) (estimated value of €325,666.81 excluding VAT and €403,826.89 including 24% VAT per year). Provision of Security Services (CPV:79713000-5) for the University General Hospital of Tripoli & the Mental Health Services Sector of the 6th Health District - Regional Mental Health Unit of Tripoli, for one (1) year with an option to extend for one (1) more year, with a total estimated value of €651,333.62 excluding VAT and €807,653.78 including VAT (24%) (estimated value of €325,666.81 excluding VAT and €403,826.89 including 24% VAT per year).
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- ΕΣΗΔΗΣ tender documentsLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.