Published
1. BA- Anbindung des Industrie- und Gewerbeparks Burg an das überregionale Straßennetz
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-e52c3aab-4e87-4573-92aa-7ba3e9d72cf6
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Burg
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. Clearing of the construction site of approx. 26,200 m², 2. Milling of approx. 2,000 m² of asphalt with wearing course, binder course and base course, 3. Loosening of soil/rock of approx. 9,300 m³ 4. Formation of carriageway subgrade (planum) of approx. 14,000 m² 5. Supply and installation of FSS carriageway of approx. 4,250 m³ 6. Installation of STS carriageway of approx. 11,7500 m² 7. Supply and installation of ATS, ABS, ADS of approx. 11,000 m², 8. Construction of infiltration ditch / swale of approx. 2,400 m length, 9. Extensive marking work with approx. 2,600 m of edge line marking of carriageway, including block areas and centre line marking, including inlaid marking, 10. Tree felling of approx. 100 pcs. of varying stem diameters, 11. Approx. 3,200 m² grass seeding, 12. Supply and installation of culvert structure as a pipe profile with approx. 22 m length, 13. Replacement measures A + E, 14. Approx. 1,500 m TW pipeline, evidence W2, 15. Approx. 1,500 m cable trench (Elt.).
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.