Published
Ηλεκτρονικός Διεθνής Ανοιχτός Μειοδοτικός Δημόσιος Διαγωνισμός, με κριτήριο ανάθεσης την πλέον συμφέρουσα από οικονομική άποψη προσφορά βάσει τιμής, για την προμήθεια και εγκατάσταση 1.000 συσκευών χειρός (αλκοολόμετρο) με μονάδα ελέγχου εκκίνησης οχήματος, καθώς και 90.000 επιστόμια, για τις ανάγκες του στόλου λεωφορείων και οχημάτων της Ο.ΣΥ. Μ.Α.Ε.
Notice number: 00586236-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Contracting authority
- Οδικες συγκοινωνιες μ.Α.Ε. (Ο.Συ. Μ.Α.Ε.)
- Accepted Languages
- Greek
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the supply and installation of one thousand (1,000) hand devices (alcohol tester), where the breath sample is analysed, and of a control unit, which allows or prevents the vehicle’s start-up depending on the result of the measurement, as well as ninety thousand (90,000) mouthpieces, to cover the needs of the fleet of buses and vehicles of O.SY.M.A.E. The subject of the contract is the supply and installation of one thousand (1,000) hand devices (alcohol tester), where the breath sample is analysed, and of a control unit, which allows or prevents the vehicle’s start-up depending on the result of the measurement, as well as ninety thousand (90,000) mouthpieces, to cover the needs of the fleet of buses and vehicles of O.SY.M.A.E.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.