Published
10041600-Unterhaltsreinigung inkl. Regieleistungen für Veranstaltungen am GIZ Standort Berlin Repräsentanz
Notice number: 00582900-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The following services are to be provided: ongoing cleaning services, special cleaning, day services, the provision of consumables, unproductive foreman work activities, and further service on request. The gross floor area of the premises is approx. 5,750 m2. As part of ongoing cleaning, an annual cleaning area of approx. 416,500 m2 is to be processed. In addition, approx. 1,250 working hours per year are to be provided as part of the day services. For unproductive foreman work activities, 1,250 hours per year are also planned. The service on request to be provided totals approx. 1,800 hours per year. Further information on the special cleaning to be performed and on the provision of consumables is to be found in the procurement documents. The period for performance begins on 01.01.2027 and ends on 31.12.2028. The following services are to be provided: ongoing cleaning services, special cleaning, day services, the provision of consumables, unproductive foreman work activities, and further service on request. The gross floor area of the premises is approx. 5,750 m2. As part of ongoing cleaning, an annual cleaning area of approx. 416,500 m2 is to be processed. In addition, approx.…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.