Published
10041600-Unterhaltsreinigung inkl. Regieleistungen für Veranstaltungen am GIZ Standort Berlin Repräsentanz
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-658dd709-446a-491a-92b7-f2f5fa6a29ae
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The following services must be provided: maintenance cleaning services, special cleaning, day services, the supply of consumables, unproductive foreman activities as well as other ancillary services. The base area of the property is approximately 5,750 m2. As part of the maintenance cleaning, an annual cleaning area of approximately 416,500 m2 must be processed. In addition, approximately 1,250 working hours per year must be provided as part of the day services. For unproductive foreman activities, 1,250 hours per year are also planned. The ancillary services to be provided comprise a total of approximately 1,800 hours per year. Further information regarding the special cleaning services to be carried out as well as regarding the provision of consumables can be found in the tender documents. The contract period begins on 01.01.2027 and ends on 31.12.2028.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.