Published
Unterhaltsreinigung am GIZ Standort Schellingstraße Berlin
Notice number: 00594147-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Lot 1 includes maintenance cleaning, the performance of day services, the provision of consumables, special cleaning services as well as the provision of dirt-trapping mats. The gross floor area of the property is approximately 6,850 m2. Within maintenance cleaning, an annual cleaning area of approximately 799,500 m2 is to be processed. In addition, as part of the day services, approximately 1,000 working hours per year must be provided. The service period begins on 01.03.2027 and ends on 31.12.2028. Lot 2 includes the cleaning of the glass and frames of the property. The total glass and frame area to be cleaned is approximately 3,870 m2. The cleaning is carried out once per year, including the frames. Of this, approximately 1,600 m2 are to be cleaned on one side; the remaining areas are to be cleaned on both sides. The service period begins on 01.03.2027 and ends on 31.12.2028. Lot 1 includes maintenance cleaning, the performance of day services, the provision of consumables, special cleaning services as well as the provision of dirt-trapping mats. The gross floor area of the property is approximately 6,850 m2. Within maintenance cleaning, an annual cleaning area of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.