Published
Unterhaltsreinigung am GIZ Standort Schellingstraße Berlin
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-16b7cf91-766d-4044-b468-3a97f77dcfe9
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Lot 1 includes maintenance cleaning, the performance of day services, the provision of consumables, special cleaning services, and the supply of dirt-trapping mats. The base area of the property is approx. 6,850 m2. Within the scope of maintenance cleaning, an annual cleaning area of approx. 799,500 m2 must be processed. In addition, within the scope of the day services, approx. 1,000 working hours per year must be provided. The period of performance begins on 01.03.2027 and ends on 31.12.2028. Lot 2 includes the glass and frame cleaning of the property. The total glass and frame area to be cleaned is approx. 3,870 m2. Cleaning is carried out once per year, including the frames. Of this, approx. 1,600 m2 are to be cleaned on one side; the remaining areas are to be cleaned on both sides. The period of performance begins on 01.03.2027 and ends on 31.12.2028.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- n/aLINK
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.