Published
Διακηρυξη 1073/2026
Notice number: 00543321-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Contracting authority
- Ελληνικη αεροπορικη βιομηχανια α.Ε.
- Accepted Languages
- Greek
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the provision of comprehensive maintenance and support services for SAP System (SAP) user licenses from the manufacturer SAP AG for a period of three (3) years, starting ideally on January 1, 2027. The scope encompasses the existing SAP ERP system, including My SAP Business Suite Aerospace & Defense, licensing for 200 full and 50 restricted My SAP Business Suite clients, database licensing, payroll cycle licensing, and SAP Document and Reporting Compliance, on-premise edition. The contract, which may be extended by up to 50%, will feature payments in twelve quarterly installments over its duration. Prospective economic operators must demonstrate financial adequacy by possessing an average general annual turnover for the years 2022, 2023, and 2024 equal to or greater than the tender's budget plus VAT, verifiable through sworn statements and relevant financial documentation.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The total duration of the contract is set for three (3) years from the date of its signing. The desired start date for the contract is January 1, 2027. The contract's overall duration can be extended by up to 50% through a justified decision from the Contracting Authority. Payments will be made in twelve (12) quarterly installments over the three-year contractual period.
Sources
- 1ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ 1073-ΑΔΑ_ΡΔΓΨ469Η1Γ-Δ95.pdf — “της συμμόρφωσης του αναδόχου με τους όρους της σύμβασης. Με εισήγηση του επόπτη η υπηρεσία που διοικεί τη σύμβαση μπορεί να απευθύνει έγγραφα με οδηγίες και εντολές προς τον ανάδοχο, σχετικά με την εκτέλεση της σύμβασης.…”
- 2ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ 1073_ΚΗΜΔΗΣ.pdf — “Σύμβασης, θα συντονίζεται από την Διεύθυνση Πληροφορικής. 6.2 Διάρκεια σύμβασης 6.2.1. Η διάρκεια της Σύμβασης ορίζεται σε τρία (3) έτη από την ημερομηνία της υπογραφής αυτής. Επιθυμητή ημερομηνία έναρξης της σύμβασης ορ…”
- 3RFQ 1073 - ΑΠΑΝΤΗΣΕΙΣ ΣΕ ΕΡΩΤΗΜΑΤΑ ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΚΟΥ ΦΟΡΕΑ_ds.pdf — “αποδεικτικά μέσα που τεκμηριώνουν την οικονομική/χρηματοοικονομική επάρκεια και την τεχνική/επαγγελματική ικανότητα. Δεδομένου ότι η διαδικασία διενεργείται εντός του έτους 2026, παρακαλούμε να επιβεβαιώσετε εάν ως «τελε…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the provision of "Maintenance and support services for SAP System (SAP) user licenses from the manufacturer SAP AG for three (3) years." These services fall under the CPV code 72261000-2, which pertains to software support services.
The existing SAP system, for which support is required, includes:
- My SAP Business Suite Aerospace & Defense.
- Licensing for 200 full and 50 restricted My SAP Business Suite clients.
- Database licensing.
- Payroll cycle licensing.
- SAP Document and Reporting Compliance, on-premise edition.
A detailed description of the contract's physical and economic subject matter is provided in Annex "A" of the tender.
Sources
- 1ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ 1073_ΚΗΜΔΗΣ.pdf — “SAP Document and Reporting Compliance, on-premise edition κ.α. Οι παρεχόμενες υπηρεσίες κατατάσσονται στους ακόλουθους κωδικούς του Κοινού Λεξιλογίου δημοσίων συμβάσεων (CPV): 72261000-2 (Υπηρεσίες υποστήριξης λογισμικού…”
- 2ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ 1073-ΑΔΑ_ΡΔΓΨ469Η1Γ-Δ95.pdf — “υπηρεσιών «Συντήρησης και υποστήριξης των αδειών χρήσης του Συστήματος ΟΠΣ (SAP) από τον κατασκευαστή SAP AG για τρία (3) έτη, συνολικού προϋπολογισμού ενός εκατομμυρίου εκατόν δεκαέξι χιλιάδων ευρώ (1.116.000,00€), πλέο…”
- 3espd-request-v2_1073.pdf — “(εφόσον υπάρχει): http://www.haicorp.com/ Πόλη: ΑΘΗΝΑ/ ΤΑΝΑΓΡΑ Οδός και αριθμός: ΕΔΡΑ: ΜΕΣΟΓΕΙΩΝ 2-4, ΠΥΡΓΟΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ/ ΕΡΓΟΣΤΑΣΙΟ: ΤΑΝΑΓΡΑ ΒΟΙΩΤΙΑΣ Τ.Θ.23 Ευρωπαϊκό Ενιαίο Έγγραφο Σύμβασης (ΕΕΕΣ) 1 Ταχ. κωδ.: 11527/32009 Α…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- espd-request-v2_1073.xml250 KBXML
- ΠΑΡΑΡΤΗΜΑ Β.docx19 KBDOCX
- RFQ 1073 - ΑΝΑΚΟΙΝΩΣΗ ΑΠΑΝΤΗΣΕΩΝ-ΜΕΤΑΘΕΣΗΣ ΚΑΤΑΛΗΚΤΙΚΗΣ ΗΜΕΡΟΜΗΝΙΑΣ ΥΠΟΒΟΛΗΣ ΠΡΟΣΦΟΡΩΝ_ds.pdf330 KBPDF
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.