Published

    1101476060 Concesión del servicio de explotación temporal del ciclotrón, los laboratorios de producción y control de calidad de radiofármacos del Hospital Universitario Vall d'Hebron, para la producción y comercialización de radiofármacos, así como el suministro de radiofármacos procedentes de la producción realizada por la adjudicataria a los centros del Institut Català de la Salut y a los demás centros destinatarios vinculados al ámbito subjetivo de la contratación.

    Notice number: ICSCC00-2026-410

    🇪🇸 SpainICS - Gerència de compres

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 23, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    ICS - Gerència de compres
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    1101476060 Concession of the temporary operation service of the cyclotron, the production and quality control laboratories of radiopharmaceuticals at the Vall d'Hebron University Hospital, for the production and marketing of radiopharmaceuticals, as well as the supply of radiopharmaceuticals derived from the production carried out by the contractor to the centers of the Catalan Health Institute and to other recipient centers linked to the subjective scope of the contract.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • PLACSP entry

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in