Published

    1105601 UiO Life Sciences user equipment. K936.01 Time Lapse Incubator

    Notice number: 00571357-2026

    🇳🇴 NorwayStatsbyggGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇴 Norway
    Contracting authority
    Statsbygg
    Accepted Languages
    Norwegian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 18, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Statsbygg constructs the new Life Sciences Building (LVB) for the University of Oslo and Oslo University Hospital on behalf of the Ministry of Education and Research and South-East Health as the co-contracting authority. The building shall be the workplace for approx. 1,600 employees and 1,600 students. Start up for the excavation and ground work was the second quarter of 2019 and the planned completion is at the end of 2026. Different professional environments will work multi-disciplinary here to develop new solutions for major challenges within health and sustainability with access to the best and most modern equipment required to carry out research, teaching and world class innovation.NB: The contracting authority draws attention to the fact that due to staff holidays questions will not be answered in week 28-31.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in