Published
Κλάδευση και Φύτευση Δέντρων στα Δημοτικά Πεζοδρόμια {1η Ενότητα (Α’,Β’ & Γ’ Δημοτική Κοινότητα)}
Notice number: 00551565-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Contracting authority
- Δημος θεσσαλονικης
- Accepted Languages
- Greek
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Pruning and Tree Planting on Municipal Sidewalks {1st Section (A', B' & C' Municipal Community)} Group 1/1st Section (A', B' & C' Municipal Community) - Crown shaping (removal of low branches) of 3,022 trees per year. - Renewal and pruning of crowns of 3,693 trees per year, of various categories on sidewalks. - Cutting of trees (green with relevant permission or dry) of 316 dangerous trees on sidewalks throughout the city with priority and following the service's indication. - Plant protection of 800 trees per year using biological preparations at locations where infestation appears and is indicated to the contractor. - Planting of 2,800 new trees in empty tree pits throughout the city, following the service's direction. - Irrigation of the 2,800 newly planted trees. - Uprooting 595 stumps (the part of the root remaining after cutting the tree) in tree pits across the city upon relevant indication. - Maintenance work on tree lines (irrigation, cleaning tree pits from unwanted vegetation-weeds). GROUP 1: "1st SECTION", estimated value €2,035,389.32 (including 24% VAT) The contract concerns the assignment of one or more groups/sections covering the full range of services…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.