Published
Изграждане на специализиран обучителен център за противодействие на киберпрестъпността чрез реновиране на 13 обучителни зали
Notice number: 00596130-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇧🇬 Bulgaria
- Contracting authority
- Академия на Министерство на вътрешните работи /МВР/
- Accepted Languages
- Bulgarian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the public procurement includes the construction of a specialized training center to combat cybercrime through renovation of 13 training rooms. The activities to be performed are: 1. Triple painting with white latex on walls - 1002 m²; 2. Installation of partition wall cladding made of plasterboard (12.5 mm) by gluing and mechanical fastening to the existing substrate, including plastering - 501 m²; 3. Priming and plastering of walls and filling visible cracks and damage on the walls - 403 m²; 4. Dismantling of lighting fixtures - 128 pcs; 5. Supply and installation of LED lighting fixture minimum 40 W, for installation in a suspended ceiling, 60/60 cm - 98 pcs; 6. Supply and installation of LED lighting fixture minimum 36 W, 120 cm, for surface mounting - 26 pcs; 7. Supply and installation of a suspended ceiling with grid panels - visible parts of the profiles in white, panel size 60/60 cm, minimum panel thickness 13 mm, panel color white - 679.75 m²; 8. Two coats of painting with acrylic water-based paint (sill top slabs) - 62.57 m²; 9. Dismantling of interior doors - 13 pcs; 10. Supply and installation of interior doors with PVC coating - scratch-resistant…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.