Published

    Ανοικτού Δημόσιου Διαγωνισμού για την ανάθεση του αποκλειστικού δικαιώματος εκτέλεσης δημόσιων τακτικών [υπεραστικών] οδικών μεταφορών επιβατών με λεωφορεία στην Περιφέρεια Πελοποννήσου με σύμβαση παραχώρησης δημόσιας υπηρεσίας σύμφωνα με τον Κανονισμό 1370/2007

    Notice number: 00567820-2026

    🇬🇷 GreeceΥπουργειο υποδομων και μεταφορωνServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇬🇷 Greece
    Contracting authority
    Υπουργειο υποδομων και μεταφορων
    Accepted Languages
    Greek
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 17, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the contract is the execution and exclusive operation of public regular intercity passenger road transport, - as well as accompanied parcels over 10 kilograms or unaccompanied parcels - by buses in the Region of Peloponnese and specifically on the network depicted in ANNEX IV of the Notice through a public passenger transport services concession contract, according to the provisions of Law 4974/2022 and particularly Chapter E', as well as Regulation (EC) 1370/2007. Specifically, the subject of the contract is the "Granting of the exclusive exploitation right of public regular intercity passenger bus transport in the Region of Peloponnese", with an estimated value of €325,000,000.00 plus VAT [i.e., €32,500,000 annually, for ten (10) years]. The estimated value of the contract amounts in total to €325,000,000.00 excluding 13% VAT (estimated value including VAT: €367,250,000.00). Including the option right, if exercised under the terms and conditions of paragraph 4 of Article 4 of Regulation (EC) 1370/2007, the estimated contract value may amount to €487,500,000.00 excluding 13% VAT (estimated value including VAT: €550,875,000.00). The subject of the contract is the…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in