Published
Παραχώρηση δικαιώματος αποκλειστικής εκμετάλλευσης δημόσιων τακτικών υπεραστικών μεταφορών επιβατών με λεωφορείο στην Περιφέρεια Αττικής
Notice number: 00554173-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Contracting authority
- Υπουργειο υποδομων και μεταφορων
- Accepted Languages
- Greek
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the award of the exclusive right to operate and exploit public regular intercity passenger road transport by bus in the Region of Attica through a public passenger transport services concession contract pursuant to Regulation 1370/2007. Specifically, the subject of the contract is the “Granting of the exclusive right to exploit public regular intercity passenger transport by bus in the Region of Attica,” estimated at a value of €108,000,000.00 plus VAT [i.e. €10,800,000 annually, for ten (10) years]. The estimated contract value amounts to a total of €108,000,000.00 excluding 13% VAT (estimated value including VAT: €122,040,000.00). Including the option right, if exercised under the terms and conditions of paragraph 4 of Article 4 of Regulation (EC) 1370/2007, the estimated contract value may rise to the amount of €162,000,000.00 excluding 13% VAT (estimated value including VAT: €183,060,000.00). The subject of the contract is the award of the exclusive right to operate and exploit public regular intercity passenger road transport by bus in the Region of Attica through a public passenger transport services concession contract pursuant to Regulation…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.