Published

    Διακήρυξη Ανοικτού Δημόσιου Διαγωνισμού για την ανάθεση του αποκλειστικού δικαιώματος εκτέλεσης δημόσιων τακτικών [αστικών / υπεραστικών] οδικών μεταφορών επιβατών με λεωφορεία στην Περιφέρεια Κρήτης με σύμβαση παραχώρησης δημόσιας υπηρεσίας σύμφωνα με τον Κανονισμό 1370/2007

    Notice number: 00569159-2026

    🇬🇷 GreeceΥπουργειο υποδομων και μεταφορωνServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇬🇷 Greece
    Contracting authority
    Υπουργειο υποδομων και μεταφορων
    Accepted Languages
    Greek
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 17, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the contract is the award of the exclusive right to operate and exploit public regular urban and interurban passenger road transport by bus in the Region of Crete through a public passenger transport service concession contract in application of Regulation 1370/2007. Specifically, the subject of the contract is the "Granting of the exclusive exploitation right of public regular interurban and urban passenger transport by bus in the Region of Crete", with an estimated value of €490,500,000.00 excluding VAT [i.e., €49,050,000 annually, for ten (10) years. There is a possibility to extend the duration of the contract, at the discretion of the contracting authority, for up to five (5) additional years exclusively under the terms and conditions of paragraph 4 of Article 4 of Regulation (EC) 1370/2007 and according to Communications 2014/C 92/01 and 2023/C 222/01 of the European Commission relating to interpretative guidelines of Regulation (EC) 1370/2007. Including the option right, if exercised under the terms and conditions of paragraph 4 of Article 4 of Regulation (EC) 1370/2007, the estimated contract value may rise to the amount of €735,750,000.00 excluding VAT of…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in