Published
Παραχώρηση δικαιώματος αποκλειστικής εκμετάλλευσης δημόσιων τακτικών υπεραστικών μεταφορών επιβατών με λεωφορείο στην Περιφέρεια Δυτικής Μακεδονίας
Notice number: 00572175-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Contracting authority
- Υπουργειο υποδομων και μεταφορων
- Accepted Languages
- Greek
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the award of the exclusive right to perform and exploit public regular intercity passenger road transport by bus in the Region of Western Macedonia through a public passenger transport services concession contract in application of Regulation 1370/2007. Specifically, the subject of the contract is the "Grant of the exclusive right to exploit public regular intercity passenger transport by bus in the Region of Western Macedonia", estimated at a value of €118,500,000.00 plus VAT [that is, €11,850,000 annually, for ten (10) years]. The estimated value of the contract amounts in total to €118,500,000.00 excluding 13% VAT (estimated value including VAT: €133,905,000.00). Including an option right, if exercised under the terms and conditions of paragraph 4 of article 4 of Regulation (EC) 1370/2007, the estimated value of the contract may rise to €177,750,000.00 excluding 13% VAT (estimated value including VAT: €200,857,500.00). The subject of the contract is the award of the exclusive right to perform and exploit public regular intercity passenger road transport by bus in the Region of Western Macedonia through a public passenger transport services…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.