Published
169/2026 Usługa zbioru (omłotu) słonecznika z powierzchni 65 ha
Notice number: 08df0740-94e5-f867-ab56-940001856a42
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Instytut Zootechniki Państwowy Instytut Badawczy 31-047 Kraków, ul. Sarego 2 Zakład Doświadczalny Pawłowice
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
169/2026 Service of harvesting (threshing) sunflower from an area of 65 ha Service of harvesting (threshing) sunflower from an area of approx. 65 ha. Fuel is provided by the Contracting Authority (ZD Pawłowice). The time for performing the service will depend on the maturity of the plants and weather conditions. As part of the performance of the contract, the Contractor is obliged to provide a technically efficient grain combine harvester together with an operator. Technical requirements. The combine harvester must be equipped with a specialist attachment (header) for harvesting sunflower, meeting the following parameters: - structurally adapted for harvesting sunflower cultivated in a row spacing of 75 cm; - ensuring precise guidance of plants in rows and effective cutting of seed heads, minimizing seed losses and eliminating the introduction of unnecessary stem mass into the interior of the combine harvester. The Contracting Authority is a payer of agricultural tax.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.