Published

    18., Pötzleinsdorfer Straße 100

    Notice number: a2c49245-23b2-46e1-acc7-c5a78913a090-5297d882-5a43-40fd-8be5-a2ace946ae3c

    ÖsterreichLaufzeit des Vertrages, der Rahmenvereinbarung oder des dynamischenStadt Wien - Wiener WohnenServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    ÖsterreichLaufzeit des Vertrages, der Rahmenvereinbarung oder des dynamischen
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Wien - Wiener Wohnen
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive project development and management services for the renovation of a residential building at Pötzleinsdorfer Straße 100, aiming to achieve a legally compliant operational state. The scope encompasses project initiation, detailed renovation variant development, design and planning, extensive documentation, and overall project coordination, including risk management and procurement support. Key technical requirements mandate adherence to a Project Management Guideline, compliance with accepted rules of technology, and utilization of tools such as Jira for task management, Alfresco for content, and specific city platforms for document exchange. The contract spans 22 months, commencing with a provisional start in Q1 2027 and a kick-off meeting on February 22, 2027, with services concluding upon receipt of the building permit by December 13, 2028. Bidders must demonstrate professional/business liability insurance coverage of at least EUR 500,000.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The provisional start date for the service is the 1st Quarter of 2027. The actual start of the service, marked by the "Startbesprechung durchführen" (conducting the kick-off meeting), is set for February 22, 2027.

    The contract has a total duration of 22 months.

    The end date of the service, defined by the "Baubewilligungsbescheid Baupolizei ist eingelangt" (building permit decision from the building police has been received), is December 13, 2028.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • "PROJEKTVORBEREITUNG" starting with "Kenteam bilden und Erstbegehung durchführen" on March 3, 2027.
    • "Sanierungsvarianten sind präsentiert [SVP]" on August 11, 2027.
    • "Umsetzungsfreigabe der Sanierungsvariante ist erteilt [VE]" on October 13, 2027.
    • "Projekt ist beim "wohnfonds wien" eingereicht (gepl Förderantrag-SAP) [WFW]" on November 11, 2027.
    • "Entwurfspaket ist freigegeben" on January 26, 2028.
    • "Verprüfbericht des "wohofonds wien" ist eingelangt (VPB]" on April 13, 2028.
    • "Unterlagen sind bei der Baupolizei eingereicht [EINR)" on May 3, 2028.
    • "Baubewilligungsbescheid Baupolizai ist eingelangt und rechtskräftig (MA37]" on December 13, 2028.

    Sources

    • 112_Projektterminplan.pdf — “PSP: 26.0005 Projekt: Stand: 18. Pötzleinsdorfer Straße 100 10.06.2026 Stadt = Meilenstein AN Auftragnehmer Wien AG Auftraggeber Wiener Wohnen Terminschiene Projektentwicklung und - management Sanierung WHA Leistungsbegi…
    • 218_Zahlungsplan.pdf — “PSP Frojekt 26.0005 Pützsimourher Shake 100 Stand 1.06.2026 Zahlungsplan Projektentwicklung und management Sanierung WHA Leistungsbeginn Leistungsende Startbesprechung durchführen Baubewilligungsbescheid haupotiani ist e…
    • 301 MD BD-SR 75.pdf — “einem automatisationsunterstützt erstellten, ausgepreisten und ausgedruckten Kurzleistungsverzeichnis die vom Auftraggeber erstellte Beschreibung der Leistung. Es gelten die „Allgemeinen Vertragsbestimmungen der Stadt Wi…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves comprehensive project development and management for the renovation of a residential building located at Pötzleinsdorfer Straße 100. The primary objective is to achieve a legally compliant operational state for the building.

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Project Preparation and Initiation: Forming a core team, conducting initial inspections and kick-off meetings, and performing preliminary coordination with authorities.
    • Renovation Variant Development: Elaborating, plausibilizing, and internally coordinating various renovation options, which encompass creating cost estimates, preliminary design plans, and building physics calculations.
    • Design and Planning: Developing a detailed draft plan (1:100 scale) based on the selected renovation variant, including object planning and a lighting concept for the outdoor areas of the residential building. This draft must be coordinated with authorities to facilitate a positive building permit process.
    • Documentation and Reporting: Verifying existing documents and project fundamentals, creating project documentation suitable for a building logbook, preparing and submitting a recommendation report, and compiling submission documents for funding bodies like "wohnfonds_wien".
    • Coordination and Project Management: Ensuring continuous information flow, coordinating and monitoring all planning and consulting contractors, managing work packages, reporting to the client's representative, organizing core team meetings, and maintaining the project schedule in the "Jira" task management tool.
    • Risk Management and Controlling: Identifying project risks early, planning countermeasures, conducting regular project controlling, monitoring adherence to budget and timelines, and analyzing deviations from project fundamentals.
    • Procurement Support: Preparing tender procedures for additional necessary planning and consulting contractors, including suitability checks, bid collection, and price appropriateness reviews.
    • Legal Compliance: Coordinating with relevant authorities and internal competence centers to ensure all renovation aspects lead to "legally secure building operation," and examining existing documents for completeness and validity.
    • Meeting Participation: Mandatory attendance at various project-related meetings such as site inspections, project meetings, user meetings, and internal client discussions.

    The overall performance period for the project is 22 months, starting on February 22, 2027, with the kick-off meeting, and concluding on December 13, 2028, upon receipt of the building permit.

    Sources

    • 103 Langtext.pdf — “AW DLSAN\0618320-PEPM 18., Pötzleinsdorfer Straße 100 Projektentwicklung u. -management Sanierung WHA LGPosNr Leistungsverzeichnis | gedruckt am 29.07.2026 . Z PZZV | Menge EH W Beschreibung der Leistung | Preisangaben i…
    • 212_Projektterminplan.pdf — “PSP: 26.0005 Projekt: Stand: 18. Pötzleinsdorfer Straße 100 10.06.2026 Stadt = Meilenstein AN Auftragnehmer Wien AG Auftraggeber Wiener Wohnen Terminschiene Projektentwicklung und - management Sanierung WHA Leistungsbegi…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 180 FILES

    • Bestb_Et_18Poetz100.pdf
    • 03 Langtext.pdf
    • Bscha_Et_18Poetz100.pdf

    and 173 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in