Published
1db nagyteljesítményű nyomdagép-bérlet,üzemeltetés
Notice number: 00587421-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- Dunántúli Regionális Vízmű Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contracting authority will enter into a contract for the rental and operation of a printer with a minimum monthly capacity of 3,000,000 A4 pages/month. As a result of the public procurement procedure, a contract with a framework amount (framework agreement) will be concluded; for the duration of that framework amount, performance will be carried out at the unit price offered. Framework amount: net 75,000,000 HUF. Call-off obligation: 70% - 52,500,000 HUF. For the remaining 30%, i.e., services worth net 22,500,000 HUF, the contracting authority may order them based on its unilateral decision. Estimated printing volume: black-and-white A4 pages: 84,000,000 A4 pages (for 48 months). The framework amount is given; the quantities according to the price schedule were determined based on the available data from the contracting authority’s previous experience. They are for information only; the contracting authority does not undertake any obligation to call them off. The contracting authority will enter into a contract for the rental and operation of a printer with a minimum monthly capacity of 3,000,000 A4 pages/month. As a result of the public procurement procedure, a contract with…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.