Published

    «Υλοποίηση προγραμμάτων επιμόρφωσης των κληρικών και λαϊκών στελεχών της Εκκλησίας σε βασικές και προηγμένες ψηφιακές δεξιότητες στις Λιγότερο Ανεπτυγμένες Περιφέρειες (Υποέργο 2) και στις Περιφέρειες Μετάβασης ( Υποέργο 3)»

    Notice number: 00541404-2026

    🇬🇷 GreeceΊδρυμα Ποιμαντικής Επιμορφώσεως (Ι.Π.Ε.) της Ιεράς Αρχιεπισκοπής ΑθηνώνServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇬🇷 Greece
    Contracting authority
    Ίδρυμα Ποιμαντικής Επιμορφώσεως (Ι.Π.Ε.) της Ιεράς Αρχιεπισκοπής Αθηνών
    Accepted Languages
    Greek
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 5, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the contract is the training of clergy and lay staff of the Holy Metropolises of the Church in topics and services of Digital Governance and Digital Transformation. Specifically, approximately 4,500 beneficiaries will be trained, distributed as follows: • Implementation of training programs for clergy and lay staff of the Church in basic and advanced digital skills in Less Developed Regions (3,579 beneficiaries), within the framework of Subproject 2 • Implementation of training programs for clergy and lay staff of the Church in basic and advanced digital skills in Transition Regions (921 beneficiaries), within the framework of Subproject 3 The beneficiaries are 4,500 clergy and lay staff of the Holy Synod of the Church of Greece, the Holy Provincial Synod of Crete, the Holy Metropolises of the Church of Greece, the Church of Crete, the Dodecanese and the Holy Patriarchal Exarchate of Patmos, clergy of special categories, nuns in Holy Monasteries of the Greek territory as well as those serving in ecclesiastical institutions. The training action concerns the implementation of two targeted training programs, each lasting 48 teaching hours, in transversal and…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in