Published

    200 mm Wafer Prober incl. Temperature Testing (IIS-05.1) - PR1227015-2440-P

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-9d474413-d21e-4a0e-800c-4e6e07e46b8a

    🇩🇪 GermanyFraunhofer-Gesellschaft - Einkauf B12Goods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft - Einkauf B12
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    1 piece 200 mm Wafer Prober incl. Temperature Testing (IIS-05.1) This specification describes the requirements for one wafer probing system to be used for characterization and test engineering for sensor ICs and chiplets at the Fraunhofer IIS. The system must allow handling of 200 mm and 300 mm wafers and 300 mm dicing frames. The focus in the usage of the machine does not depend on short handling time and high throughput, but on accuracy in probing and possibility for stimulation of optical and magnetic sensors. For stimulation of optical sensors a darkened DuT chamber is mandatory. The Wafer Chuck has to be made of non-magnetic materials to prevent distortion while characterizing magnetic field sensors. Option: 4.2 Wafer Chuck ATT dry air control 4.9 Wafer Chuck high voltage preparation 5.5 Loading OCR reader (top side) 5.6 Loading Wafer ID capture for text with standard and non-standard fonts, barcode and QR code 9.1 Electrical interface and remote control Possibility for remote control of the prober system 9.2 Electrical interface and remote control GPIB interface (IEEE-488)

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in