Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00538493-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Dec 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Ministerul apararii - unitatea militara 02547 bucuresti
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Quality verification services of works by specialized consulting economic operators for the real estate investment objective: "INTERVENTION WORKS ON THE STRUCTURES AND INSTALLATIONS OF PAVILION B IN BARRACK 3040 BUCHAREST", project code 2021-I-3040 The estimated value of the consultancy and site management services contract is 2% of the base investment value, respectively 2,581,926.20 lei excluding VAT. The number of days before the deadline for submission of offers/applications within which clarifications can be requested: 12. The contracting authority will respond clearly and completely to all clarification requests in accordance with the provisions of articles 69 and 70 of GEO 114/2011 with subsequent amendments and completions, but no later than 6 days before the deadline for submission of offers. Quality verification services of works by specialized consulting economic operators for the real estate investment objective: "INTERVENTION WORKS ON THE STRUCTURES AND INSTALLATIONS OF PAVILION B IN BARRACK 3040 BUCHAREST", project code 2021-I-3040 The estimated value of the consultancy and site management services contract is 2% of the base investment value, respectively…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.