Published
2026-0314, Putzarbeiten, Sanierung Festhalle Opladen, Opladener Platz 5a, 51379 Leverkusen
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-116f4cf5-190d-46a8-9c73-195a92c43282
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Leverkusen - Fachbereich Recht und Vergabe
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Festhalle Opladen, which is associated with the Landrat-Lucas-Gymnasium, is being subjected to comprehensive refurbishment. The refurbishment includes the entire building envelope as well as the complete stage technology including the building services equipment. The bill of quantities (LV) for plastering work includes the following services: Approximately 400 m2 remove and dispose of floor coverings made of OSB Approximately 700 m2 protect floor surfaces using painters’ felt and film Approximately 3,250 m2 inspect and prepare wall surfaces, repair of which approximately 1,400 m2 clean, 1,400 m2 sandblast and 450 m2 remove plaster Approximately 1,500 m2 cement plaster, of which approximately 1,000 m2 as two-coat plaster Approximately 2,000 m2 gypsum plaster incl. staircase plaster The caulking/plastering on windows and exterior doors as well as on technical components will be carried out at different times, depending on the construction schedule.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.