Published

    2026-125 - Fourniture de consommables et implants orthopédiques pour les centres hospitaliers de Lens et de Béthune

    Notice number: 00539983-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceCentre Hospitalier de LensGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 15, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Centre Hospitalier de Lens
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the comprehensive supply of orthopedic consumables and implants for the Centre Hospitalier de Lens and Centre Hospitalier de Béthune, encompassing a wide range of items such as ligamentoplasty needles, arthroscopy cannulas, various burrs, suture kits, electrocoagulation systems, compression staples, anchorage systems, interference screws, and diverse bone cements. Technical requirements mandate that all proposed medical devices conform to French public health legislation, European directives 93/42/CEE and/or regulation 2017/745, bear CE marking, comply with CLADIMED classification, and adhere to a Quality Assurance System, with all documentation provided in French and electronic format. Sterile products must meet regulations for use-by date, packaging, and labeling, and devices require traceability in accordance with decree n°2006-1497. Candidates must also provide proof of economic and financial capacity, including a bank statement or professional risk insurance. The framework agreement is scheduled to commence on April 1, 2027, or upon notification, for a duration of 36 months until March 31, 2030, with a possibility for tacit renewal, and offers are due by…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    Contract start date:

    For the framework agreement, the start date is April 1, 2027, or the date of notification.

    For the Annexe 7 Contrat DE DEPOT VENTE, the contract takes effect on the date of its signature by both parties.

    Contract end date:

    For the framework agreement, the end date is March 31, 2030.

    Total duration:

    For the framework agreement, the duration is 36 months, excluding renewal.

    For the Annexe 7 Contrat DE DEPOT VENTE, the duration is specified as a placeholder ("...........................") and is tacitly renewable for another placeholder period ("........................."). It may also be for the duration of the public market in case of a public market.

    Key milestones or phases:

    • The deadline for the submission of offers is October 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM.
    • The offers will be opened on October 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM.
    • The validity of offers is 8 months from the deadline for receipt of offers.
    • The framework agreement can be tacitly renewed for one year. This renewal is considered accepted if no written decision to the contrary is made by the contracting authority at least 3 months before the end of the framework agreement's validity. The contractor cannot refuse the renewal.
    • The execution period for normal purchase orders is a maximum of 7 working days from the date of notification of the order.
    • The execution period for urgent purchase orders is 48 hours from the date of notification of the order.
    • The renewal period for the deposit is a maximum of 48 hours.

    Sources

    • 1AE.docx — “- Durée de l'accord-cadre La durée de l'accord-cadre et le délai d'exécution des commandes ainsi que tout autre élément indispensable à leur exécution sont fixés dans les conditions du CCP. L’accord-cadre est valable du…
    • 2CCP 2026.docx.pdf — “- Le cahier des clauses particulières (CCP) - le catalogue des besoins - Le cahier des clauses administratives générales (CCAG) applicables aux marchés publics de fournitures courantes et de services, approuvé par l'arrê…
    • 3AWS-MPI-1857595-RC.pdf — “- Conditions de la consultation 2.1 - Délai de validité des offres Le délai de validité des offres est fixé à 8 mois à compter de la date limite de réception des offres. 2.2 - Forme juridique du groupement Le pouvoir adj…
    • 4Annexe 7 Contrat DE DEPOT VENTE.docx — “ARTICLE 11 - DATE D’EFFET, DURÉE ET RÉSILIATION DU CONTRAT 11.1 Le présent contrat prend effet à la date de sa signature par les deux parties. Le présent contrat est conclu : - pour une durée de ………………………………., renouvelab…
    • 5MPI1857595_AAPC.pdf — “compter de la date fixée par le contrat. Aucune clause de garantie financière prévue. Le contrat prévoit le versement d'une avance, sans obligation de constituer une garantie financière pour en bénéficier. Les prix sont…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the supply of orthopedic consumables and implants for the Centre Hospitalier de Lens and the Centre Hospitalier de Béthune. The statement of work involves providing a range of specific items, including but not limited to, needles for ligamentoplasty (shoulder and knee), arthroscopy cannulas, consumables for shavers and arthropumps (such as ultra-aggressive knives, oval burrs, and round burrs), carpal tunnel knives, motor burrs, percutaneous burrs, meniscus suture kits, arthroscopy electrocoagulation systems (shoulder and knee electrodes), compression staples, ligamentous staples, trochanteric hooks, non-resorbable tendon or ligament anchorage systems, anchor systems for rotator cuff, resorbable ligamentoplasty interference screws, and various types of bone cement (low and high viscosity, with or without antibiotics).

    Sources

    • 1CCP 2026.docx.pdf — “CAHIER DES CLAUSES PARTICULIÈRES ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES Affaire n° 2026-125 Fourniture de consommables et implants orthopédiques pour le Centre Hospitalier de Lens et le Centre Hospitalier d…
    • 2AWS-MPI-1857595-RC.pdf — “RÈGLEMENT DE LA CONSULTATION ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES Affaire n° 2026-125 Fourniture de consommables et implants orthopédiques pour les Centres Hospitaliers de Lens et de Béthune Date et heure…
    • 3AE.docx — “ACTE D'ENGAGEMENT ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES Affaire n° 2026-125 Fourniture de consommables et implants orthopédiques pour les Centres Hospitaliers de Lens et de Béthune Cadre réservé à l'achete…
    • 4Répartition des quantités.pdf — “Lot/sl Libellé Qté estim. Tableau des quantités AOST7 2027 Echant. 1 Unité 28/07/2026 1 AIGUILLE LIGAMENTOPLASTIE EPAULE 15 0 1 AIGUILLE LIGAMENTO EPAULE Unité 15 0 CENTRE HOSPITALIER DR SCHAFFNER 15 0 2 AIGUILLE LIGAMEN…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 17 FILES

    • 2027_AOST7_20270002311111115411.cmp
    • AE.docx
    • ANNEXE 1 Prestations fournisseurs.doc

    and 10 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in