Published

    Lot 1 Manutention et transport routier de grumes

    Notice number: 00559654-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceOFFICE NATIONAL DES FORETS - Agence territoriale Aube-MarneServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 25, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    OFFICE NATIONAL DES FORETS - Agence territoriale Aube-Marne
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 12, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender is for Lot 1, encompassing the handling and road transport of logs (Manutention et transport routier de grumes) within the state forests of the ONF Aube-Marne Territorial Agency, primarily in the Aube (10) and Marne (51) departments. This includes complementary services for the loading of dispersed products. The estimated annual volume for Lot 1 is 20,000 m³, with a maximum annual expenditure of 300,000 €, under a framework agreement with purchase orders, intended for six successful bidders. Technical requirements stipulate submissions in French via https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr, prohibiting .exe, .bat, and macro files. Financial standing requirements include global and service-related turnover for the last three years, along with fiscal and social certificates for the preceding year. The contract has an initial one-year term, tacitly renewable for additional one-year periods, not exceeding a total duration of four years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract is initially concluded for one year starting from its notification date. It is renewable by tacit renewal for periods of one year. However, the total duration of the contract cannot exceed four years.

    Sources

    • 12026-8682-002 RC.pdf — “de commande seront adressés à chacun des titulaires selon la méthode dite à tour de rôle ». Pour chaque commande le choix du titulaire sera effectué par roulement selon l'ordre de classement des offres. Si celui-ci n'a p…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the execution of services within the state forests of the ONF Aube-Marne Territorial Agency, primarily in the departments of Aube (10) and Marne (51).

    The main services are divided into two lots:

    • Lot 1: Handling and road transport of logs (Manutention et transport routier de grumes). The estimated annual quantity is 20,000 m³ with a maximum annual amount of 300,000 €.
    • Lot 2: Road transport of industrial wood (Transport de bois d'industrie). The estimated annual quantity is 20,000 tonnes (tl) with a maximum annual amount of 450,000 €.

    Complementary services for both lots include the loading of dispersed products (Chargement de produits dispersés).

    The market is structured as a framework agreement with purchase orders, and each lot will be awarded to multiple bidders (6 for Lot 1 and 6 for Lot 2). The execution of the market is governed by the General Clauses for the Purchase of Road Transport Services (version 9200-17-DCC-BOI-004 - version C of July 2022). The CPV classification for this tender is 77211200-4, which corresponds to the transport of logs in forests.The core scope of work for this tender primarily consists of services to be carried out in the state forests of the ONF Aube-Marne Territorial Agency, specifically in the Aube (10) and Marne (51) departments.

    The tender is divided into two main lots:

    • Lot 1: This involves the handling and road transport of logs. The estimated annual volume for this lot is 20,000 cubic meters (m³), with a maximum annual expenditure of 300,000 €.
    • Lot 2: This focuses on the road transport of industrial wood. The estimated annual quantity for this lot is 20,000 tonnes (tl), with a maximum annual expenditure of 450,000 €.

    Both lots also include complementary services, which involve the loading of dispersed products.

    The market operates as a framework agreement with purchase orders, and six successful bidders will be selected for each lot. The execution of these services is guided by the General Clauses for the Purchase of Road Transport Services (version 9200-17-DCC-BOI-004 - version C of July 2022). The relevant CPV (Common Procurement Vocabulary) code for this tender is 77211200-4, which specifically pertains to the transport of logs in forests.

    Sources

    • 12026-8682-002 RC.pdf — “un marché, décrits ci-dessous: Lots | Prestations principales | Prestations complémentaires | Quantité minimale annuelle de commande S | Quantité estimative annuelle de commandes" | Montant annuel maximum | Lieux d'execu…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • 2026-8682-002 RC.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in