Published
2026-99 - Unterhalts-, Grund- und Glasreinigung
Notice number: 00574953-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Berufsgenossenschaft für Gesundheitsdienst und Wohlfahrtspflege (BGW)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The services include maintenance, basic and one-sided glass cleaning at the BGW Bezirksverwaltung Berlin property. The BGW is the tenant at Spichernstraße 2-3. The rented premises are located on the ground floor – 3rd upper floor. The areas to be cleaned amount to a net floor area of approx. 4,459.84 m² (usable floor area = approx. 2,456.32 m², net floor area = approx. 972.18 m² and usable area = approx. 1,031.34 m²). The glass cleaning includes cleaning the entrance glass partition wall on the ground floor, various built-in components on all floors, and the one-sided glass and frame cleaning of the windows. The services include maintenance, basic and one-sided glass cleaning at the BGW Bezirksverwaltung Berlin property. The BGW is the tenant at Spichernstraße 2-3. The rented premises are located on the ground floor – 3rd upper floor. The areas to be cleaned amount to a net floor area of approx. 4,459.84 m² (usable floor area = approx. 2,456.32 m², net floor area = approx. 972.18 m² and usable area = approx. 1,031.34 m²). The glass cleaning includes cleaning the entrance glass partition wall on the ground floor, various built-in components on all floors, and the one-sided glass…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.