Published

    2026 Borr och Såg utrustning, Region Norrbotten

    Notice number: 00575043-2026

    🇸🇪 SwedenRegion NorrbottenGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇸🇪 Sweden
    Contracting authority
    Region Norrbotten
    Accepted Languages
    Swedish
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 19, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This procurement seeks framework agreements for the supply of drilling and sawing equipment with associated accessories for orthopedic and ENT surgery, covering Major Trauma, Minor Trauma, Prosthetics, Precision, and comprehensive ENT Drilling Systems for orbital, general otosurgery, stapedotomy, and BAHA implant surgery, destined for Region Norrbotten. Core deliverables include various handpieces, oscillating and sagittal saws, specific attachments (e.g., AO-fitting, Zimmer/Hudson-fitting), chucks, pin drivers, sterile and non-sterile batteries, chargers, diverse saw blades, cutting and diamond borers, and spools systems, with optional service agreements and additional consumables. Key technical specifications mandate equipment to be mains-powered or battery-powered (Lithium), with handpieces meeting IPX4 or IPX6 classifications, and include requirements for high-speed (>50,000 RPM), micro-drill (2,000-12,000 RPM), and approximately 2000 RPM drilling systems. Tenderers must demonstrate creditworthiness, adhering to a minimum "Kreditvärdig" rating (UC AB risk class 3 or equivalent), with provisions for alternative documentation or guarantees for those not meeting standard credit…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is for up to four (4) years. The agreement may be terminated earliest after 24 months. The specific start and end dates will be stated at the time of signing the agreement.

    Sources

    • 1Avtalsmall.pdf — “de villkor som anges i detta avtal, övriga upphandlingsdokument inklusive bilagor samt Leverantörens anbud. Detta avtal omfattas av följande produktgrupp: [...] (fylls i vid avtalstecknandet) [...] (fylls i vid avtalstec…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the delivery of drilling and sawing equipment with accessories for orthopedic surgery and ENT surgery to Region Norrbotten.

    The tender is structured around the following product groups:

    • A. Stort trauma (Large Trauma)
    • B. Litet trauma (Small Trauma)
    • C. Protes (Prosthesis)
    • D. Precision
    • E. Borrsystem ÖNH (ENT Drilling System), which includes the following sub-groups:
    • Orbita kirurgi (Orbital surgery)
    • Allmän otokirurgi (General otosurgery)
    • Stapedotomi kirurgi (Stapedotomy surgery)
    • BAHA Implantatkirurgi (BAHA Implant surgery)

    Core deliverables within these product groups generally include various types of handpieces, oscillating and sagittal saws, different attachments (e.g., AO-fitting, Zimmer/Hudson-fitting), chucks, pin drivers, sterile and non-sterile batteries, sterilizable battery holders, battery chargers, a range of saw blades (e.g., sagittal saw blades of various sizes), cutting and diamond borers, and spools systems.

    Additionally, the tender includes optional deliverables such as service agreements, which comprise full-service agreements (price per equipment/year), hourly rates for troubleshooting outside of an agreement, and preventive maintenance (price per occasion). Tenderers are also required to offer other accessories and consumable products from their assortment not explicitly listed, ensuring their prices are comparable to similar offered products. Bids can be submitted for one, several, or all product groups, provided all requested items within the chosen product group are offered.

    Sources

    • 1Avtalsmall.pdf — “och marknadsföring 15 8.3 | Överlåtelse av avtal... 15 8.4 | Underleverantörer 15 9 | ANSVAR 16 9.1 | Lagar och förordningar. 16 9.2 | Standarder och regelverk. 16 9.3 | Mutor och korruption 16 9.4 | Samverkansreglerna.…
    • 2Kravspecifikation.xlsx — “,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,"KRAVSPECIFIKATION 2026 Borr- och sågutrusning Region Norrbotten (ref nr. 25/176)",,,,, ,,,,,, ,Upphandlingen omfattar nedan produktgrupper,,,,, ,Produktgrupp,,Tilldelningsgrund,"Antal levera…
    • 3Prisbilaga.xlsx — “, , ,"PRISBILAGA 2026 Borr- och sågutrusning Region Norrbotten (ref nr. 25/176)" ,Anvisning ,"Anbud kan lämnas för en/flera/samtliga produktgrupper. Dock måste samtliga efterfrågade positioner inom respektive produktgrup…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 16 FILES

    • Espd.pdf
    • Avtalsmall.pdf
    • Prisbilaga.xlsx

    and 9 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in