Published
2026 E0 TUREG Abstellhallen ELT
Notice number: 00605483-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 13, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatliches Bauamt Passau
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
TUK Regen, Storage Halls SPz PUMA Electrical installation As part of the new construction of the Kfz vehicle storage halls in the Bayerwald barracks in Regen (Bodenmaiser Straße 66, 94209 Regen), this tender comprises the complete assembly, installation and commissioning of the high-current and low-current electrical installations, the lightning protection system and the photovoltaic system for 2 building components, Component 1 (BT-1) and Component 2 (BT-2). Distribution boards for BT-01 and BT-02: 2 x GHV 2 x UV PV including metering and control technology for protective and remote control technology 4 x UV for supplying the hall areas 2 x UV BWI Roof mounting Lightning protection for both building components BT-1: >150 kWp PV module arrangement 3 x generator connection junction box with surge protection 3 x inverters BT-2: >180 kWp PV module arrangement 3 x generator connection junction box with surge protection 3 x inverters Data distribution board and telecommunication technology for BT-01 and BT-02: 2 x 19“ floor-standing cabinet 0.8 m x 1.0 m 42 HE 2 x patch panels with surge protection for 30 DA following building entry Installation AP Cable laying systems:…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.