Published
(2026-ESO-728) Specialiųjų transporto priemonių administravimo, priežiūros, remonto paslaugos
Notice number: 00571773-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇱🇹 Lithuania
- Contracting authority
- UAB Ignitis grupės paslaugų centras (PV)
- Accepted Languages
- Lithuanian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The procurement object is not divided into parts and is purchased as a single lot. Qualification requirements and supporting documents for qualification are specified in the SPS annex "Requirements for Suppliers." Proposals will be evaluated according to the criterion of the most economically advantageous tender – price-quality ratio. The methodology for evaluating the economic advantage of proposals is provided in the SPS annex "Methodology for Economic Advantage Evaluation." An excessively high and unacceptable proposal price will be considered any price exceeding EUR 2,800,000.00 excluding VAT. The Contract with the winning supplier will be concluded for the maximum possible Contract value – EUR 2,800,000.00 excluding VAT. The procurement object is not divided into parts and is purchased as a single lot. Qualification requirements and supporting documents for qualification are specified in the SPS annex "Requirements for Suppliers." Proposals will be evaluated according to the criterion of the most economically advantageous tender – price-quality ratio. The methodology for evaluating the economic advantage of proposals is provided in the SPS annex "Methodology for Economic…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.