Published
Δαπανες για παροχες διατροφης και σιτισης (ειδη αρτοποιειου)
Notice number: 00540042-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Contracting authority
- Δημος αμαρουσιου
- Accepted Languages
- Greek
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Group 1: bakery products with vat 13%, cpv: 15810000-9 subgroup 1.1 With vat 13% kindergartens no. Description unit quantity unit price total price € 1 fresh wholewheat bread kg 17,000 2.00 34,000.00 2 Wholewheat toast bread 450-500 gr. Pcs 5,000 1.60 8,000.00 3 Wholewheat breadsticks (carrot) kg 2,500 8.90 22,250.00 4 Wholewheat cheese bread pcs 25,000 0.70 17,500.00 5 Thessaloniki koulouri pcs 20,000 0.60 12,000.00 Total 93,750.00 Vat 13 % 12,187.50 Total expenses with vat 13% 105,937.50 Bakery products with vat 13%, cpv: 15810000-9 subgroup 1.2 With vat 13% - social grocery store - soup kitchen no. Description unit quantity unit price total price € 1 fresh bread kg 5,500 2.00 11,000.00 Total 11,000.00 Vat 13 % 1,430.00 Total expenses with vat 13% 12,430.00 Subgroup 1.3: Pastry products with vat 24%, cpv: 15810000-9 kindergartens - department of elderly care (kapi) no. Description unit quantity unit price total price € 1 kilo treats kg 100 10.5 1,050.00 2 Pastry items kg 100 10.8 1,080.00 3 Cookies kg 200 11.00 2,200.00 4 Kourabiedes kg 200 13.00 2,600.00 5 Melomakarona kg 200 13.00 2,600.00 6 Vasilopita kg 100 13.00 1,300.00 Subgroup 1.3…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.