Published
2026/1191 Rammeavtale for periodisk sikkerhetskontroll av heis og løfteinnretning for sikkerhetseiendommer i Oslo og Akershus
Notice number: 2026-112545
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇴 Norway
- Contracting authority
- Statsbygg
- Accepted Languages
- Norwegian
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a framework agreement for the legally mandated periodic safety inspection of lifts and lifting equipment across approximately 20 security properties in Oslo and Akershus, to be carried out every two years by an independent and approved expert control body. Assignments under this agreement are subject to the National Security Act, potentially requiring personnel clearance and authorization, and classified work will primarily be handled at Statsbygg's locations utilizing their information-carrying devices and equipment. Key technical requirements include WEB-portal use, photo documentation, Nasjonalt installasjonsregister (Nireg) reporting, and strict compliance with national laws, regulations, and standards such as Byggteknisk forskrift (TEK) kapittel 16 and NS-EN 81-72, alongside environmental stipulations for refrigerants (zero ODP, GWP <= 10) and insulation. The framework agreement, estimated at NOK 4,000,000 – 5,000,000 (excluding VAT) over a potential four-year period (initial two years with 1+1 year extension options), requires tenderers to demonstrate satisfactory economic execution ability.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is not explicitly stated. The "Avtaledokument - uavhengig kontroll.docx" includes placeholders for "Oppdraget skal påbegynnes ………." (Assignment shall commence) and "Oppdraget skal være ferdig ………." (Assignment shall be completed), which are left blank. It also states that other deadlines may apply from other contract documents. The "Rammeavtale - en leverandør-generell- tilbudsinvitasjon.docx" mentions a deadline for submitting tenders as 07.09.2026 at 10:00, and that the offer is binding for 3 months from this deadline's expiry. The client's signature date is listed as 30.06.2026. However, these dates are related to the tender process and document signing, not the contract's operational start, end, or duration.
Sources
- 1Avtaledokument - uavhengig kontroll.docx — “digitale plattformer Kontrolløren skal utføre oppdraget for følgende fastprishonorar: | Ansvarlig kontrollør Fastpris i NOK eks mva Fastpris for samtlige kontrollområder | Tilbudssum kr ……………………….. Sum eksklusive merverd…”
- 2Rammeavtale - en leverandør-generell- tilbudsinvitasjon.docx — “fri for virus og ikke kryptert: Tekstdokument: PDF/A, XML, TIFF eller Word Tabeller: Excel Bildefiler: JPEG eller TIFF Kart: TIFF Video: MPEG 2 Lyd: MP3, PCM eller PCM-basert Wave Infiserte og krypterte filer, samt filer…”
The core scope of work for this tender is a framework agreement for the legally mandated periodic safety control of lifts and lifting devices for security properties in Oslo and Akershus. This control is to be carried out every two years by an independent and approved expert control body. The purpose is to ensure Statsbygg has access to qualified partners for these periodic controls at approximately 20 installations within its portfolio of security properties in Oslo and Akershus.
The assignments under the framework agreement will be subject to the National Security Act, requiring preventive security measures. This may involve personnel clearance and authorization, and the work may be classified as a graded acquisition under the security law. Reports and documentation for security-classified assignments should primarily be handled at Statsbygg's locations in central Oslo, with personnel using Statsbygg's information-carrying devices. The general workplace for assignments under this contract will be at one of Statsbygg's locations in Oslo or Akershus, with personnel using Statsbygg's equipment.
The framework agreement has an estimated value of NOK 4,000,000 – 5,000,000 (excluding VAT) over four years. The agreement period is two years, with Statsbygg having the option to extend it for an additional 1+1 year, totaling four years. The services will be compensated based on hourly rates and fixed prices.
Sources
- 1Rammeavtale - en leverandør-generell- tilbudsinvitasjon.docx — “INVITASJON TIL ÅPEN ANBUDSKONKURRANSE Rammeavtale med én leverandør for Periodisk sikkerhetskontroll av heis og løfteinnretning for Sikkerhetseiendommer i Oslo og Akershus Innhold 1. Generelt om oppdraget 3 1.1. Invitasj…”
- 2Tibudsskjema timepris og fastpris, uavhengig kontroll.docx — “Tilbudsskjema Tilbud Oppdraget skal honoreres etter medgått tid. De timepriser og fastpriser som fremgår nedenfor er tilbyders priser for de ytelser som fremgår av konkurransegrunnlaget samt de omkostninger som iht. grun…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- Sikkerhetsavtale - mal.docx96 KBDOCX
- Tilbudsbrev - mal.DOCX.docx32 KBDOCX
- Egenerklæring sikkerhet - mal.docx66 KBDOCX
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.