Published
2026/1684 Contracte de serveis de consultoria i assistència tècnica per a la direcció de les obres i coordinació en matèria de seguretat i salut de l’execució de les obres d’“ampliació de la digestió anaeròbia de l’edar montornès del vallès. Modificat núm.01”, Al terme municipal de montornès del vallès.
Notice number: 2026/1684
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Consorci Besòs Tordera
- Accepted Languages
- CA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Contract for consultancy and technical assistance services for the supervision of the works and coordination on safety and health during the execution of the works of "EXPANSION OF ANAEROBIC DIGESTION OF THE MONTORNÈS DEL VALLÈS WWTP. MODIFICATION NO.01", in the municipality of Montornès del Vallès, with the purpose of doubling the current sludge treatment capacity, increasing biogas production and improving the energy recovery of the plant.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.