Published
2026/49 Redacció d’informes, dictàmens, certificacions, projectes, direccions d’obra i altres serveis tècnics d'arquitectura i enginyeria
Notice number: 2026/49
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Universitat de Barcelona
- Accepted Languages
- CA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
To select the providers and determine/establish the specialized professional services of competent and qualified technicians to provide services in the fields of architecture, engineering and other related areas that will be the subject of future framework contracts (subject matter, conditions and characteristics). These services are: drafting technical projects, opinions and reports, site supervision and execution management, technical assistance and advisory services, among others related services, which are necessary to ensure the optimal condition of the University’s real estate assets, to ensure compliance with the applicable regulations at all times, and to adapt its spaces to the needs of the activity that is typical of it. The services that are the subject of this framework agreement, and in particular the services defined in lot 2 Technical assistance services for interior renovation works and for building projects with a PEM < €500,000. and lot 3 Technical assistance services for interior renovation works and for building projects with a PEM > €500,000., will be work and construction activities that will not include any creative element capable of producing products…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.