Published
20266237 Solución de simulación en realidad mixta embarcable para entrenamiento y formación continuada en aeroevacuaciones e integración del sistema a nivel operacional en tiempo real
Notice number: 2026/EA02/00000620E
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Dirección de Adquisiciones del Mando de Apoyo Logístico del Ejército del Aire y del Espacio
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 15, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the acquisition of a comprehensive, embarkable mixed reality simulation solution for training and continuous education in aero evacuations and real-time operational level system integration. The solution must incorporate artificial intelligence, combine a physical model (mannequin and accessories) with an augmented or mixed reality environment, and be capable of use within an aircraft to facilitate the acquisition of professional health competencies in an aeronautical setting. Classified as a Mixed Supplies contract under CPV code 34152000 (Training simulators), the estimated contract value is 470,000 EUR, with a bidding budget of 270,000 EUR (excluding taxes), and requires a 5% definitive guarantee. The estimated execution period for the contract is from October 19, 2026, to November 30, 2026, with offers due by September 15, 2026, and delivery of materials to the UMAER facilities at Torrejón Air Base in Spain.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes an estimated execution period from October 19, 2026, to November 30, 2026. The actual start date will be the day following the signing of the contract formalization document, as specified in clause 30 of the Particular Administrative Clauses. The contract may be extended for a maximum period of one year.
Key milestones and phases are:
- Deadline for submitting appeals: Until September 4, 2026, at 23:59.
- Deadline for submitting offers: Until September 15, 2026, at 23:59.
- Opening of Administrative Envelope (Sobre núm. 1): September 17, 2026, at 10:00.
- Opening of Economic Offers (Sobre núm. 2): September 17, 2026, at 10:15.
- Offer Validity Period: 3 months.
Sources
- 1143018111.PDF — “una duración de 30/11/2026 y por un importe de DOSCIENTOS SETENTA MIL EUROS CON CERO CÉNTIMOS distribuido según las siguientes anualidades: Anualidad Pago del Precio condiciones económicas corrientes (c.e.c.) Revisión Pr…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000418338.html — “Clasificación CPV 34152000 - Simuladores de entrenamiento. Plazo de Ejecución Del 19/10/2026 al 30/11/2026 Observaciones: La fecha de inicio es una fecha aproximada, la fecha de inicio del contrato será el día siguiente…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000418338.pdf — “inicio del contrato será el día siguiente a la firma del documento de formalización del contrato, según consta en la cláusula 30 del Pliego de Cláusulas Administrativas Particulares. Lugar de ejecución La entrega del mat…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the acquisition of a "Solution of mixed reality simulation system for training and continuous education in aero evacuations and integration of the system at an operational level in real time." This entails procuring a simulation environment that incorporates artificial intelligence, combining a physical model (mannequin and accessories) with an augmented or mixed reality environment. The primary purpose is to facilitate the acquisition of professional health competencies in an aeronautical setting, with the capability for use within the aircraft itself.
The tender is classified under CPV code 34152000, which corresponds to "Training simulators." It is categorized as a "Mixed Supplies" contract, specifically for "Acquisition," indicating the provision of both goods and services. The execution period for the contract is from October 19, 2026, to November 30, 2026. The material resulting from the contract is to be delivered to the UMAER facilities located at Torrejón Air Base in the Community of Madrid, Spain. The estimated value of the contract is 470,000 EUR, with a bidding budget of 270,000 EUR (excluding taxes).
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000418338.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente 2026/EA02/00000620E Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 15-08-2026 a las 14:42 horas. 20266237 Solución de simulación en realidad mixta embarcable p…”
- 2DOC20260813093930Orden de inicio.pdf — “eventual y las eventuales prórrogas del contrato (200.000,00€) y modificaciones previstas, será de 470.000,00 € (Impuestos excluidos). 2. TIPO DE CONTRATO MIXTO DE SUMINISTROS.- La prestación tiene una parte de suministr…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000418338.pdf — “inicio del contrato será el día siguiente a la firma del documento de formalización del contrato, según consta en la cláusula 30 del Pliego de Cláusulas Administrativas Particulares. Lugar de ejecución La entrega del mat…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000418338.html20 KBHTML
- DOC_CN2026-000418338.xml32 KBXML
- 142543819.PDF90 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.