Published
20266237 Solución de simulación en realidad mixta embarcable para entrenamiento y formación continuada en aeroevacuaciones e integración del sistema a nivel operacional en tiempo real
Notice number: 00563587-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Dirección de Adquisiciones del Mando de Apoyo Logístico del Ejército del Aire y del Espacio
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns the acquisition of an onboard mixed reality simulation solution designed for training and continuous education in aero-evacuations and real-time operational system integration. The core requirement is for an artificial intelligence-equipped simulation environment that integrates a physical model, such as a mannequin and accessories, with an augmented or mixed reality environment, facilitating the development of professional healthcare competencies directly within an aeronautical setting. The solution must function as a multi-user, interactive virtual reality learning platform, capable of continuous content development, including new scenarios, medical equipment, and teaching tools. This mixed contract, predominantly for supplies (67%) and partly for services (33%), requires a 5% definitive guarantee. The approximate execution period is from October 19, 2026, to November 30, 2026, with a potential extension of up to one year, and delivery of materials will be to the UMAER facilities at Torrejón Air Base in Madrid, Spain.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Execution Period: From 19/10/2026 to 30/11/2026.
- Contract Start Date: The start date of 19/10/2026 is an approximate date. The actual contract start date will be the day following the signing of the contract formalization document, as detailed in clause 30 of the Particular Administrative Clauses.
- Contract End Date: 30/11/2026.
- Total Duration: Approximately 1 month and 12 days.
- Extensions: The contract may be extended for a maximum period of one (1) year before its termination, in accordance with Article 29.2 of the LCSP.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000418338.html — “Clasificación CPV 34152000 - Simuladores de entrenamiento. Plazo de Ejecución Del 19/10/2026 al 30/11/2026 Observaciones: La fecha de inicio es una fecha aproximada, la fecha de inicio del contrato será el día siguiente…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000418338.pdf — “inicio del contrato será el día siguiente a la firma del documento de formalización del contrato, según consta en la cláusula 30 del Pliego de Cláusulas Administrativas Particulares. Lugar de ejecución La entrega del mat…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the acquisition of an "onboard mixed reality simulation solution for training and continuous education in aero-evacuations and real-time operational system integration". This involves developing a simulation environment equipped with artificial intelligence, which integrates a physical model (mannequin and accessories) with an augmented or mixed reality environment. The primary objective is to facilitate the acquisition of professional sanitary competencies within an aeronautical setting, allowing for its use directly on an aircraft. The tender seeks a multi-user, interactive virtual reality learning platform for sanitary-assistance training in an aeronautical environment. This platform should support continuous content development, including new pre-programmed scenarios, medical equipment, and teaching tools. The contract is classified as a mixed contract, predominantly for supplies (67%) and partly for services (33%). The CPV classification code is 34152000 for training simulators. Deliveries of the material are to be made at the UMAER facilities located at the Torrejón Air Base in the Community of Madrid, Spain.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000418338.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente 2026/EA02/00000620E Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 15-08-2026 a las 14:42 horas. 20266237 Solución de simulación en realidad mixta embarcable p…”
- 2143018111.PDF — “ROMERO ROBLEDO, Nº 8 28008 – MADRID TEL.: 91-503.4460 Página 1 de 2 MINISTERIO DE DEFENSA EJÉRCITO DEL AIRE Y DEL ESPACIO MANDO DE APOYO LOGISTICO DIR INGENIERIA E INFRAESTRUCTURA DIN/SUICA/SACAM MEMORIA JUSTIFICATIVA DE…”
- 3DOC20260813093930Orden de inicio.pdf — “eventual y las eventuales prórrogas del contrato (200.000,00€) y modificaciones previstas, será de 470.000,00 € (Impuestos excluidos). 2. TIPO DE CONTRATO MIXTO DE SUMINISTROS.- La prestación tiene una parte de suministr…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- 142543819.PDF90 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000418338.xml32 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000418338.html20 KBHTML
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.