Published

    Lot 1 – Întreținere hardware și software platforme IBM

    Notice number: 00580382-2026

    🇷🇴 RomaniaMinisterul finanțelorServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 28, 2026
    Location
    🇷🇴 Romania
    Contracting authority
    Ministerul finanțelor
    Accepted Languages
    Romanian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified provider for Lot 1, focusing on comprehensive maintenance and technical assistance services for central servers utilizing IBM platforms, under a 48-month framework agreement. The scope includes 48 months of repair and maintenance for IT hardware and software equipment, along with 1,920 man-days for proactive technical assistance and 2,056 man-days for on-demand technical support, to be delivered in Bucharest and Brașov. Key technical requirements include proven expertise with IBM software products for backup, monitoring, WebSphere, and DB2 Content Manager, alongside proficiency in virtualization software, integrated storage solutions, and general data center hardware, with a maximum hardware remediation time of 6 hours. Bidders must demonstrate sound financial standing, free from bankruptcy or insolvency, with no suspended economic activities, managed assets by a liquidator, or violations of social legislation, and full compliance with tax and social security contributions.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is 48 months. The framework agreement has a duration of 4 years. Sub-contracts for services can be concluded for a period of 48 months starting from the date the framework agreement is signed. Specific contract start dates, end dates, and detailed key milestones or phases are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1278632.pdf — “sub activităţilor necesare implementării Contractului este făcută clar, coerent şi utilizând o exprimare tehnică adecvată. Calificativ - BINE - punctaj maxim 20 puncte Abordarea propusă se bazează parţial pe metodologii,…

    The core scope of work for this tender, titled "2026_PAAP_004 - Servicii de întreţinere şi asistenţă tehnică hardware şi software pentru serverele aflate la nivel central," is the provision of maintenance and technical assistance services for central servers. This falls under the CPV code 50312000-5 for the repair and maintenance of computer equipment and is categorized as a service contract.

    The tender is divided into three lots, each with specific platforms and deliverables over a 48-month period for repair and maintenance, with varying person-days allocated for proactive and on-demand technical assistance:

    • Lot 1: Maintenance hardware and software for IBM platforms. This includes repair and maintenance of IT equipment, proactive technical assistance (1,920 person-days), and on-demand technical assistance (2,056 person-days).
    • Lot 2: Maintenance hardware and software for non-IBM platforms. This includes repair and maintenance of IT equipment, proactive technical assistance (820 person-days), and on-demand technical assistance (2,173 person-days).
    • Lot 3: Maintenance hardware and software for Oracle and Quest Software platforms. This includes repair and maintenance of IT equipment, proactive technical assistance (400 person-days), and on-demand technical assistance (3,503 person-days).

    The services are to be executed in Bucharest and Brașov. The methodology for service delivery should demonstrate a strong understanding of the tasks outlined in the Statement of Work, including identified risks and assumptions, utilizing tested methodologies and appropriate technical language for describing activities and sub-activities.

    Sources

    • 100_Clarificare din oficiu_SE.pdf — “convenit ca în cazul desemnării ofertei ca fiind câştigătoare la procedura de achiziţie publică de prestare de servicii de întreţinere şi asistență tehnică hardware și software pentru serverele aflate la nivel central: L…
    • 2Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1278632.pdf — “autoritatii contractante Minister sau orice altă autoritate natională sau federală 1.5) Activitate principala Servicii publice generale Sectiunea II Obiectul contractului II.1 Obiectul achizitiei II.1.1 Titlu: 2026_PAAP_…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 15 FILES

    • 04 Anexa 1 la CS ASI_TH_ Factori eval_21iul2026 curat_semnat.docx.p7s
    • 03_Model_CS_v2_semnat.docx.p7s
    • 04_Formulare v1_semnat.docx.p7s

    and 8 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in