Published
Κοπη χορτων-καθαρισμος στηθαιων π.Ε. Τρικαλων 2027-2028
Notice number: 26PROC019696948
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 20, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Contracting authority
- Περιφερεια θεσσαλιας
- Accepted Languages
- Greek
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Approval for the allocation of a credit amount of EUR 900,000.00, to be charged against the project’s appropriations with C.A. 2026AP01700014 (OPs code 5229119) of SA AP017 and title “ROAD NETWORK SAFETY OF THE THESSALY REGION - P.E. TRIKALA 2027-2028”, for Subproject 2 “GRASS CUTTING - CLEANING OF MEDIANS P.E. TRIKALA 2027-2028” for the tendering thereof. Approval for the allocation of a credit amount of EUR 900,000.00, to be charged against the project’s appropriations with C.A. 2026AP01700014 (OPs code 5229119) of SA AP017 and title “ROAD NETWORK SAFETY OF THE THESSALY REGION - P.E. TRIKALA 2027-2028”, for Subproject 2 “GRASS CUTTING - CLEANING OF MEDIANS P.E. TRIKALA 2027-2028” for the tendering thereof.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- ΕΣΗΔΗΣ tender documentsLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.