Published
Υπηρεσιες φυλαξης αρ.Διακ.24/26 (Επαναπροκηρυξη)
Notice number: 26PROC019512828
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Contracting authority
- Περιφ. Πανεπιστ. Γεν. Νοσοκ. Ηρακλειου
- Accepted Languages
- Greek
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Public Electronic above-threshold Tender for the provision of "SECURITY SERVICES", tender no. 24/26, for the needs of the University General Hospital of Heraklion (Pa.G.N.H.). Award criterion: the most economically advantageous offer based solely on price. Budget: For one year: €386,821.45 excluding VAT, (€479,658.59 including VAT), with an option for an additional one (1) year. Public Electronic above-threshold Tender for the provision of "SECURITY SERVICES", tender no. 24/26, for the needs of the University General Hospital of Heraklion (Pa.G.N.H.). Award criterion: the most economically advantageous offer based solely on price. Budget: For one year: €386,821.45 excluding VAT, (€479,658.59 including VAT), with an option for an additional one (1) year.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- ΕΣΗΔΗΣ tender documentsLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.