Published
„Основен ремонт на улица“Църковна“ гр.Омуртаг от о.т.253 до о.т.277 с дължина 287,94 м.“
Notice number: 00559664-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇧🇬 Bulgaria
- Contracting authority
- Община омуртаг
- Accepted Languages
- Bulgarian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
"Major renovation of "Tsurkovna" street, town of Omurtag from point 253 to point 277 with a length of 287.94 m." "Major renovation of "Tsurkovna" street, town of Omurtag from point 253 to point 277 with a length of 287.94 m." NOTE: Detailed information about the location of the site, technical parameters and requirements are provided in the Technical Specification, which is an integral part of this documentation. The main activities included in the scope of the public contract: • Execution of construction and installation works and any other accompanying and related activities necessary for the execution of the construction, in accordance with regulatory requirements, the requirements of the Contracting Authority, and the approved technical project. • Preparation of executive documentation; • Handover of the Site and its acceptance by the Contracting Authority, with the signing of a protocol for actually performed and completed construction and installation works /former act Sample 19/; "Major renovation of "Tsurkovna" street, town of Omurtag from point 253 to point 277 with a length of 287.94 m." "Major renovation of "Tsurkovna" street, town of Omurtag from point 253 to point…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.