Published
Entretien des Espaces Verts de Voirie - Secteur Nice et Rive Droite du Var
Notice number: 26-79084
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Metropole nice côte d'azur
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 9, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Framework agreement with purchase orders Minimum: 100,000.00 Euros Maximum: 1,500,000.00 Euros Excluding VAT Estimated value excluding VAT: 736,100.00 Euros (established over a duration of 12 months) Duration (excluding renewal): 12 months Possible number of renewals: 3 Contract start: Upon contract notification. The execution time for each service is indicated in the purchase order or, if applicable, in the technical specifications (C.C.T.P.). The preparation period will be indicated, if applicable, in each purchase order. Framework agreement with purchase orders Minimum: 100,000.00 Euros Maximum: 1,500,000.00 Euros Excluding VAT Estimated value excluding VAT: 736,100.00 Euros (established over a duration of 12 months) Duration (excluding renewal): 12 months Possible number of renewals: 3 Contract start: Upon contract notification. The execution time for each service is indicated in the purchase order or, if applicable, in the technical specifications (C.C.T.P.). The preparation period will be indicated, if applicable, in each purchase order. Framework agreement with purchase orders Minimum: 100,000.00 Euros Maximum: 1,500,000.00 Euros Excluding VAT Estimated value excluding…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.