Published
Lote 4
Notice number: 00593611-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇹 Portugal
- Contracting authority
- Unidade Local de Saúde de Santa Maria, EPE
- Accepted Languages
- Portuguese
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, Lot 4, seeks the acquisition of uniforms for employees of the Local Health Unit Santa Maria, E.P.E., for the years 2026 and 2027. The scope includes various uniform items such as female and male doctors' coats with stamped logos in multiple models, dark blue 100% cotton tunics and trousers with markings in multiple sizes, and pediatric doctor tunics. Proposals must be submitted exclusively through the VORTAL Electronic Platform, with all documents requiring a qualified electronic signature and time stamps. Required technical documentation includes RFID traceability TAG technical sheets from the manufacturer or an authorized entity, and technical sheets and catalogs for each article. The contract duration is 16 months with no renewal forecast, and a 5% bond (caução) of the contractual price is required if the total awarded lots exceed €500,000.00.
TENDER BRIEF
The total duration of the contract is 16 months, and there is no forecast for renewals. The document does not explicitly state the contract start date, end date, or any key milestones or phases.
Sources
- 1419971326.pdf — “Lisboa Concelho: Lisboa Freguesia: Freguesia de Alvalade - Lisboa LOCAL DA EXECUÇÃO DO CONTRATO (LOTE) Identificador do Lote: LOT-0001; LOT-0002; LOT-0003; LOT-0004; LOT-0005; LOT-0006; LOT-0007; LOT-0008; LOT-0009; LOT-…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the acquisition of uniforms for the employees of the Local Health Unit Santa Maria, E.P.E., for the years 2026 and 2027.
The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include various uniform items such as:
- Batas (coats) for female and male doctors with stamped logos, in different models (n.º1, n.º2, n.º3, n.º4, n.º5).
- Dark blue 100% cotton tunics with marking, in multiple sizes (XS to XXXXL).
- Dark blue 100% cotton trousers with marking, in multiple sizes (XS to XXXXL).
- Pediatric doctor tunics, 100% cotton with marking, in various sizes.
The contract has an execution period of 16 months. The acquisition is divided into multiple lots.
Sources
- 12.1. Anexo I PP - Apresentação de preços.xlsx — “,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, "ANEXO I DO PROGRAMA DE PROCEDIMENTO - FORMULÁRIO DE APRESENTAÇÃO DE PREÇOS AQUISIÇÃO DE FARDAMENTO PARA COLABORADORES DA UNIDADE LOCAL DE SAÚDE SANTA MARIA, E.P.E., DURANTE OS ANOS 2026 E 2027",,,,,,,,,,…”
- 21.1. Anexo A CE - Lista de artigos.xlsx — “,,,,,,, "ANEXO A DO CADERNO DE ENCARGOS - LISTA DE ARTIGOS AQUISIÇÃO DE FARDAMENTO PARA COLABORADORES DA UNIDADE LOCAL DE SAÚDE SANTA MARIA, E.P.E., DURANTE OS ANOS 2026 E 2027",,,,,,, ,,,,,,, ,,,,Ano 2026,,Ano 2027, Lot…”
- 3419971326.pdf — “Lisboa Concelho: Lisboa Freguesia: Freguesia de Alvalade - Lisboa LOCAL DA EXECUÇÃO DO CONTRATO (LOTE) Identificador do Lote: LOT-0001; LOT-0002; LOT-0003; LOT-0004; LOT-0005; LOT-0006; LOT-0007; LOT-0008; LOT-0009; LOT-…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 6 FILES
- 1. Caderno Encargos_Fardamento_2026_14072026.pdf838 KBPDF
- 2. Programa Procedimento_Fardamento_2026_09072026.pdf326 KBPDF
- 1.1. Anexo A CE - Lista de artigos.xlsx36 KBXLSX
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.