Published
26M0249aoo - mission de realisation de diagnostics de vulnerabilite aux inondations des logements individuels situes sur le territoire du papi complet de l'agglomeration toulousaine
Notice number: 00513161-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Toulouse Métropole
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The framework agreement will be executed through the issuance of purchase orders. Services will be remunerated by applying unit prices specified in the price schedule to the quantities actually performed. The maximum amount of services under the framework agreement is defined as follows: - Initial period (2 years): 300,000.00 euro(s) excluding VAT - 1st renewal (1 year): 150,000.00 euro(s) excluding VAT - 2nd renewal (1 year): 150,000.00 euro(s) excluding VAT This contract concerns the carrying out of flood vulnerability diagnostics of individual housing exposed within the PAPI territory of the Toulouse agglomeration, whose owners have volunteered. The diagnostics aim to: - Raise awareness among beneficiaries; - Closely analyze the vulnerability of assets, people and buildings to flooding; - Propose relevant and realistic measures to reduce vulnerability, both organizational and structural. The service will also support beneficiaries who wish to mobilize existing financial aids and make appropriate choices of materials planned for works. General presentation of product categories and types of services: Mission 1: Production of a diagnostic report template Mission 2: Communication…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.