Published

    26M0249aoo - mission de realisation de diagnostics de vulnerabilite aux inondations des logements individuels situes sur le territoire du papi complet de l'agglomeration toulousaine

    Notice number: 26-73611

    🇫🇷 FranceToulouse MétropoleServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Toulouse Métropole
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The framework agreement will be executed by issuing purchase orders. Services will be remunerated by applying the unit prices set in the price schedule to the quantities actually executed. The maximum amount of services under the framework agreement is defined as follows: - Initial period (2 years): 300,000.00 euro(s) excl. VAT - 1st renewal (1 year): 150,000.00 euro(s) excl. VAT - 2nd renewal (1 year): 150,000.00 euro(s) excl. VAT This contract aims to carry out flood vulnerability diagnostics of individual housing exposed within the territory of the PAPI of the Toulouse agglomeration, whose owners have volunteered. The diagnostics allow: - Raising awareness among beneficiaries; - Fine analysis of the vulnerability of goods, people, and buildings to flooding; - Proposing relevant and realistic vulnerability reduction measures, both organizational and structural. Finally, the service will assist beneficiaries who wish to mobilize existing financial aids and make the right choice of materials planned for works. General presentation of product categories and types of services: Mission 1: Production of a diagnostic report template Mission 2: Communication on the approach Mission 3:…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • non-restricted-document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in