Published
Documents d'archives
Notice number: 00552514-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Metropole nice cote d'azur
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Framework agreement with purchase orders. Minimum amount: No minimum Maximum amount: 50,000.00 Euros In Euros excluding VAT. Administration estimate excluding VAT: 14,072.75 Euros (established over a duration of 12 months) The contract is awarded by a purchasing consortium. The consortium coordinator is the Nice Côte d'Azur Metropolis, who awards, signs, notifies, and executes. The members of the consortium are as follows: Nice Côte d'Azur Metropolis and City of Nice. Financial allocation: The City of Nice's share: minimum 0 Euros excluding VAT and maximum 40,000 Euros excluding VAT, The Metropolis NCA share: minimum 0 Euros excluding VAT and maximum 10,000 Euros excluding VAT. Duration (excluding renewal): 12 months Number of possible renewals: 3 Start of contract: Upon contract notification. The execution time for each service is indicated in the purchase order or, where applicable, in the C.C.T.P. Framework agreement with purchase orders. Minimum amount: No minimum Maximum amount: 50,000.00 Euros In Euros excluding VAT. Administration estimate excluding VAT: 14,072.75 Euros (established over a duration of 12 months) The contract is awarded by a purchasing consortium. The…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.