Published
Documents d'archives
Notice number: 26-78722
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Metropole nice cote d'azur
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 8, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Framework agreement with purchase orders. Minimum amount: No minimum Maximum amount: 50,000.00 Euros In value in Euros excluding VAT. Administration estimate excluding VAT: 14,072.75 Euros (established over a period of 12 months) The contract is awarded as a joint procurement. The coordinator of the group is the Nice Côte d'Azur Metropolis, who awards, signs, notifies and executes. The members of the group are as follows: Nice Côte d'Azur Metropolis and City of Nice. Financial distribution: The share of the City of Nice: minimum 0 Euros excluding VAT and a maximum of 40,000 Euros excluding VAT, The share of the Nice Côte d'Azur Metropolis: minimum 0 Euros excluding VAT and a maximum of 10,000 Euros excluding VAT. Duration (excluding renewal): 12 months Number of potential renewals: 3 Contract start: Upon notification of the contract. The execution time for each service is indicated in the purchase order or, if applicable, in the technical specifications (C.C.T.P). Framework agreement with purchase orders. Minimum amount: No minimum Maximum amount: 50,000.00 Euros In value in Euros excluding VAT. Administration estimate excluding VAT: 14,072.75 Euros (established over a period of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.